Friday, January 20, 2012

A Reminder From Lasting Memories!!

Heyyy gang!!

Just a real quick reminder that you have until 9PM tomorrow night to link up your New Year's challenge layouts!!! Are ya stuck for an idea? Maybe you have already broken your resolutions?? Tell us about it in scrap :):)  Trust me, you aren't the only one!!!! Look at this little toon In found.....LOLOLOL.....sound familiar??
Take a crafty break and join us! Scrap your "One Little Word, goals for the year, new beginnings or life changes? LOTS of directions to take this one!!! And if that's not incentive enough, our very own Haven is sponsoring our challenge this week and has this CUTE RAK for one lucky scrapper!!
And check our blog out too because we have tons of coolness going on just about EVERY SINGLE DAY!!!  You wanna be cool doncha?? :):) Today we have a really neat feature called "Our Featured Artist.  Title kinda gave it away didn't it???  Each week we feature an outstanding scrapper/papercrafter.  This week I am proud to present my DT sista at Lasting Memories.....One "L" Michele!!! She's a sweetheart!!! That's my nickname for her since we have 2 Michele's on our team, one with One "L", the other has 2 "Ls".....Guess what her name is????? LOL....hey, I'm old , my kids are driving me crazy and my brain is mush....I gotta have a system in place for these kinds of things ya know!!! Not only is she super sweet , she is crazy talented........seriously! It's an honor to be team mates with her (sniff, sniff....I need a tissue!!!) Visit her blog for a treat.....run, NOW!! Well, I will allow you to put the scissors down first.....no blood on my conscience!!!! 

And tomorrow we have Sketch Saturday comin atcha, and I have had a sneaky at the sketch.........you will definitely wanna check back!!

Enjoy your weekend!!!
Hugs n Stuff!!
Tina

1 comment:

Michele F. said...

Tina... such a GREAT post!! Thank you!! :-) You made my day!!! Now I will have good dreams!! WUV having you with us!! Such a GIFT!!
~Michele (with one "L") Hee hee