Friday, May 4, 2012

Help Lasting Memories Reach 300 followers!!!

Hello my bloggy buddies!!!

I know, I am still kinda lax about posting.......I'll hand over the wet noodle and let you smack me with it!!  We are nearing the end of the school year here and I am soooooooooooooooooooooooo swamped!!!  This week we have already had an awards banquet for NJROTC, Field Day for my 2nd grader, and the older kids are in the midst of finals.......can you say STRESS????? 

Just a couple more weeks of this and I can kick back and enjoy the summer!!!  And hopefully get back to posting on a somewhat normal basis!!!

OH!!! And I am so tickled that one of my Lasting Memories DT sis's is gonna be vacationing here in TN next week and we are planning a get together!! I am seriously SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO excited!!!!!   Fun timer with another adult.....how will I know how to act without hearing "Mommmmm??????" every 5 minutes????

Speaking of Lasting Memories............we are so close to 300 followers!!!! The participation this week for our "Treasure" challenge has been awesome and we are seeing some new faces playing along!! YAyyyyyyy!!!! That's what we wanna see!!!! So if you love the challenges at Lasting Memories spread the word!!! We really wanna get our blog out there and spread the word and this is where you can help!! And we have a lil something special to give away when we reach the 300 mark! Everyone loves goodies and happy mail!!! 
No jumping thru hoops or giving us your first born to be eligible......unless you just WANT too :)  It won't getcha an extra entry tho so you may as well keep Jr another year.....lol.  Just be a follower! It doesn't get any easier than that!!! The winner will be drawn via random drawing once we hit that magical number!! So tell everyone you know.......stop people you don't know on the streets and what the heck.......scribble it in permanent marker in truck stop bathroom stalls across America!!! Do whatcha gotta do!!! :)

And you still have time to play along with this weeks challenge......you can find the info and some AMAZING DT inspiration right HERE!!!

I'll be back Monday to share my layout for our next challenge!!

Hugs N Stuff!
Tina

1 comment:

Karen Wilson said...

Girl, you are HILARIOUS! Thanks for the shout out for LM!!

Enjoy your time with Elizabeth - I want pics!!!